Executive Committee:

Co-Chair Elodie Dulac (King & Spalding, Singapore)
Co-Chair Jonathan Lim (Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr, UK)
Secretary Monica Chong Wan Yee (Wong Partnership, Singapore)
Deputy Secretary Kartikey Mahajan (Clifford Chance, Singapore)
Member Arran Dowling-Hussey (Law Library, Ireland, 1215 Chambers, UK
Member Ashley Hill (GRT Lawyers, Australia)
Member Madhur Baya (Lex Arbitri, India)
Member Vivek Kapoor (Stephenson Harwood, UK)
Member Robert Kovacs (Volterra Fietta, UK)

 

Country Representatives:

Australia Kyle Dickson-Smith (Independent, Australia)
China Arthur Ma (DaHui Lawyers, China)
Hong Kong James Kwan (Hogan Lovells, Hong Kong)
India Ajay Thomas (Independent, India)
Indonesia Tony Budidjaja (Budidjaja & Associates, Indonesia)
Japan Shinichiro Mori (Momo-o, Matsuo & Namba, Japan)
Malaysia Karthini Mahendranathan (Skrine, Malaysia)
Myanmar Suegene Ang (Wong Partnership, Myanmar)
New Zealand Derek Johnston (Thordon Chambers, New Zealand)
Pakistan Nudrat Piracha (George Washington University, USA)
Philippines Donemark Calimon (Quisumbing Torres Baker & McKenzie, Philippines
Singapore Katie Chung (Norton Rose Fulbright, Singapore)
South Korea Matthew Christensen (Bae, Kim & Lee, South Korea)
Taiwan I-Ching Tseng (Minter Ellison, Australia)
Vietnam Logan Leung (Rajah & Tann, Vietnam)

 

Regional Representatives

Africa Leah Njoroge Kibe (JMiles & Co, Kenya)
Australasia Duncan Watson (Quinn Emanuel, Australia)
Europe Samuel Pape (Latham & Watkins, UK)
Latin America Luis Miguel Velarde Saffer (Dechert, France)
Middle East Beau McLaren (Dentons, Dubai)
North America Preeti Bhganani (White & Case, USA)

 

Institutional Liaisons

ACICA Marina Kofman (ACICA, UK)
BANI Arbitration Center Dr. N. Krisnawenda (BANI Arbitration Center, Indonesia)
BAPMI and BAKTI Trilegono Yanuarachmadi (BAPMI and BAKTI)
CIETAC Brad Wang (CIETAC, Hong Kong)
CIArb Australia Julia Dreosti (Lipman Karas, Australia)
HKIAC James Ng (HKIAC, Hong Kong)
ICC Fan Mingchao (North Asia) and Abhinav Bhushan (South Asia)
KLRCA Smrithi Ramesh (KLRCA, Malaysia)
MCIA Neeti Sachdeva
PDRC Shirley F. Alinea (PDRC, Philippines)
SIAC Christopher Bloch (SIAC, Singapore)